Item Added
0 items (£0.00) | Checkout

privacy

Now Laugh is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This website privacy policy describes how Now Laugh protects and makes use of the information you give the company when you use this website.

If you are asked to provide information when using this website, it will only be used in the ways described in this privacy policy.

This policy is updated from time to time. The latest version is published on this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

How we use this data

Collecting this data helps us understand what you are looking from Now Laugh, enabling us to deliver improved products and services, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

See cookies policy page.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

When you fill in a form or provide your details on our website, you are also opting in to receive marketing communication:

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen

If you have agreed that we can use your information for marketing purposes, you can change your mind easily, via one of these methods:

We will never lease, distribute or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or the law requires us to.

Any personal information we hold about you is stored and processed under our data protection policy, in line with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at customerservice@nowlaugh.com

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at customerserice@nowlaugh.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

SIGN UP TO RECEIVE EXCLUSIVE OFFERS & NEW PRODUCT RELEASES